Staff

ASHTON KEYNES C OF E PRIMARY SCHOOL

TEACHING & SUPPORT STAFF 2020-21

The teachers for 2020-2021 are as follow:

  • Mrs Samantha Saville – Headteacher
  • Mr Daniel Hockaday-  Deputy head and Class 4
  • Mrs Lisa Kingston SENDCO
  • Miss Katy Thomas – Class 6
  • Mrs Anna O’Neill – Class 5
  • Mrs Jade Smith – Class 3 & Disadvantaged Learners Lead
  • Mrs Lisa Voss – Class 3 (Wed a.m., Thur & Fri)
  • Miss Katherine Redman – Class 2 (Mon – Thurs)
  • Miss Sarah Igoe – Class 1
  • Mrs Jennie Serle – Class R (Mon-Wed)
  • Mrs Sandra Crowley – Class R (Wed- Fri)
  • Mrs Claire Cleaver – Supply Teacher Class 3
  • Mrs E Wilkinson – Supply Teacher Class 1
  • Mr Clive Tanner – iCan Sports – Physical Education (peripatetic)
  • Mr Rob Watson – iCan Sports – Physical Education (peripatetic)
  • Miss Jennifer Henshaw – Specialist Art (peripatetic)

We have a team of teaching assistants who work both in the classroom and in supporting individual or smaller groups of children:

  • Mrs Joanne Campbell – TA
  • Mrs Paula Thomas – TA, SALT, SEND Support Assistant
  • Mrs Angela Simpson – TA & Breakfast Club
  • Mrs Jodie Marsh – TA & SALT
  • Mrs Hanne Lang – TA, ELSA
  • Mrs Sarah Morton – TA & Breakfast Club Leader
  • Mrs Lisa Willis – Forest School
  • Mrs Jane Harrold – TA, SALT & MDSA
  • Mrs Dawn Watson – TA & MDSA
  • Mr Stuart Jackson – TA & Forest School Leader
  • Miss Kellie Noonan – TA
  • Mrs Emma Dickson – TA
  • Mrs Kate Hunt – TA
  • Mrs Elly Herbert  TA, MDSA & Breakfast Club
  • Miss Chantelle Davis – TA & MDSA
  • Ms Kim Olden SMDSA
  • Miss Jodie Seymour SMDSA
  • Mrs Sally Wilson – MDSA
  • Mrs Marianne Winter MDSA

Peripatetic Teachers:

  • Mr Clive Tanner – iCan Sports – Physical Education
  • Mr Rob Watson – iCan Sports – Physical Education
  • Miss Jennifer Henshaw – Specialist Art

The school Business Manager is Mrs Preet Cook.

The school office manager is Mrs Sarah Smith

The office assistant and safeguarding PA is Ms Kim Olden

The Health & Safety Officer is Mrs Sarah Smith

The Clerk to Governors is Ms Catherine Atack

The school Caretaker is Mr Harry Carter.

Safeguarding & Child Protection Leader Mrs Samantha Saville Head Teacher

SSa

Safeguarding & Child Protection Deputy

Mr Daniel Hockaday – Deputy Head (from 1st September 2020)

Miss Sarah Igoe

Ms Jade Smith

Mrs Anna O’Neill

To contact our DSL /DDSL’s please call the school office on 01285 861436

The Governor for safeguarding:

Mrs Michele Collier-Bromelow Chair of Governors

E-safety lead Miss Sarah Igoe Class Teacher